$880,000
$899,000
2.1%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
2 Beds
2 Baths
932 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $880,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 932 sqft
Price per Sqft $944
Subdivision Bow Valley Trail
MLS® Listing ID A2307378
Sold Date 05/20/26
Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Condo Fees $840/mo
Year Built 2002
Annual Tax Amount $3,535
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Calgary
Property Description
Amazing 180 degree NW views that showcase every mountain in the northern half of the Bow Valley including the whole of the Rundle Range, Fairholm Range with Cascade mountain beside Banff clearly visible in the distance. Enjoy watching the sun set over Mt. Rundle from your NW facing patio or from the window over the kitchen sink. The 2 floor layout is popular for guests with great separation between the upper and lower levels and often gets more revenue than a single level unit. The property has many upgrades including appliances and new counter top in the kitchen. You will enjoy relaxing in front of the fireplace after a day spent out. Heated underground parking and storage locker in the parkade makes for a warmer winter and gear storage. Owners can enjoy the indoor gym and either of the two outdoor hot tubs for good workouts and relaxation. The condo is an easy stroll from the heart of Canmore downtown and Spring Creek is just down the hill. The Tourist Home zoning means that the unit can be lived in full time, self-managed on Airbnb, or use a 3rd Party Airbnb manager for strong revenue!
Location
Province AB
County Bighorn No. 8, M.d. Of
Zoning Tourist Home
Direction NW
Interior
Interior Features Elevator, Open Floorplan, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)