66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
66 Inverness Close SE, Calgary, AB T2Z 2X7
See all 50 photos

$715,000

$715,000

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,043 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $715,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,043 sqft

Price per Sqft $349

Subdivision Mckenzie Towne

MLS® Listing ID A2304055

Sold Date 05/18/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $18/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $4,437

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,597 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

**OPEN HOUSE May 9, Sat, 1 pm - 3 pm** Welcome to this exceptional family home on a prime corner lot, perfectly positioned across from a park and playground, and tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of McKenzie Towne. With schools, shops, restaurants, and pathways all within walking distance, this is a location that truly supports an active, family-oriented lifestyle.
What sets this home apart is its bright, functional layout and expansive outdoor space. The corner lot brings abundant natural light through numerous windows, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The main floor is thoughtfully designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living room with fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen with island, and a sunny breakfast nook. The formal dining area connects to the living space and opens through patio doors to the rear balcony, offering an excellent indoor-outdoor flow.
The west-facing front porch is generously sized—perfect for relaxing in the afternoon sun while watching the kids play at the park across the street. At the back, the east-facing rear balcony provides a more private setting for morning coffee or evening downtime. The yard is designed for enjoyment with a gazebo, fire pit area, and ample space for kids and pets, complemented by low-maintenance landscaping and a full sprinkler system.