714002 Range 93 RD, Rural Grande Prairie No. 1 County Of, AB T0H 0C0

$689,900

$699,900

1.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,020 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $689,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,020 sqft

Price per Sqft $341

MLS® Listing ID A2303547

Sold Date 05/17/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $4,041

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 23.400 Acres

Acres 23.4

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Massive bungalow acreage , boasting over 2000 square feet of living space just on the main level with must have main floor laundry. Situated only 20 minutes west of Grande Prairie, on 23.4 acres with fenced back yard, attached double car garage and 30x40 detached garage. Entering your new home you will be welcomed by ample closet space, with a full bathroom great for when tinkering outside and do not wanna drag mess through your home, off the entrance is grand laundry room. Updated vinyl plank throughout the rest of the main level. Kitchen hosts ample cabinet + counter space, and must have over window sink allowing you to veer into your back yard. There is two living rooms one has cozy brick feature wood burning fireplace, also two dining areas. Remainder of main floor consists of master bedroom with full en-suite, another bedroom and full bathroom. Heading to your insanely massive basement that has two more bedrooms, full bathroom, huge living room with another wood fireplace, incredible amount of space for adding 2 more bedrooms or theatre room/gym, there is also cold storage room and another entrance to upstairs which gives you the potential to easily suite the basement. Heading outside you will find fenced yard great for kids/pets, fenced are for horses, chicken coop, two sheds, and detached garage that is heated and 30x40 in size. This affordable acreage has so much to offer, and leaps of potential. Book your viewing today!***MEASUREMENTS OF GARAGE(S) / HOUSE BEING FINALIZED BY APRIL.24/2026***