108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
108 Boulder CRES #2, Canmore, AB T1W 1L2
See all 26 photos

$808,000

$838,800

3.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $808,000

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Industrial

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Elk Run

MLS® Listing ID A2284646

Sold Date 05/15/26

Condo Fees $375

Year Built 1993

Annual Tax Amount $3,966

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Industrial

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Take a look at this exceptionally 2,043 sq ft well-maintained and recently renovated light industrial unit offering a versatile 39'8” x 20'8” shop with a 9'10” wide x 8' overhead door and a convenient two-piece washroom on the main level. The building features three separate entry doors, two of which provide direct access to both the shop and the 1,026 sq. ft. upper-level office space. Upstairs, you will find a thoughtfully designed office area complete with a kitchen and eating bar, hide-a-bed, full bathroom, laundry, and sauna. Additional highlights include three assigned parking stalls, three-phase power, new heating installed in 2024, and a low-maintenance exterior. A well-established condominium board and completed reserve fund study further enhance the appeal of this must see opportunity.

Location

Province AB

County Bighorn No. 8, M.d. Of

Zoning IND2

Others

Restrictions Call Lister

Tax ID 103031698

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!