10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
10022 99 ST, Peace River, AB T8S1S4
See all 18 photos

$1,500

$290,000

99.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

SOLD DATE : 05/05/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,500

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Mixed Use

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Downtown

MLS® Listing ID A2275113

Sold Date 05/05/26

Year Built 1953

Annual Tax Amount $5,099

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mixed Use

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Great building to start the ownership process with!! 2 separate units in the same building - one is currently set up as a hair salon and the other is a fully furnished 2-3 office space. Both utilize the available space to fit each type of use to the unique space that each accommodate. Both units are between 1200-1300 sq ft so easy for any business to fit the appropriate use. The hair salon portion has large reception/waiting area, equally large work area with some workstations. large storage and laundry area plus a 2 piece bathroom.. The office side has 2 large offices with a third area that could be office/storage or small meeting area. The reception has a moderate workstation with a waiting area that has seating for 5-6 people. There is a storage area, coffee room and a 2 piece bathroom. Great value and with two separate units if you have a vacancy you will still have an income producing unit, Both these units are available for rent as well

Location

Province AB

County Peace No. 135, M.d. Of

Zoning Commercial